Introduction (Chinese)
Introduction (English)

Location history:
The classes was first held in Aldersgate Church on Concord pike [route 202] for a couple of years. Then CSD held school for a couple of years in Anna P. Mote School [behind Szechuan Restaurant]. We also held school for a short time in Brandywine Junior before moving into CACC in late fall 1982. CSD bought used, phased out wooden school furniture from Red Clay School district [some of them are still in use]. Cheng-ming cut many of them to size for our children. We had seven well equipped and neatly arranged class-rooms.

Principal's Information



Principal
Vice-Principal
Curriculum Dir.
Chair of the school board
2016-2017
Tommy Lu (呂學明)
Portia Yeh (葉品秀)
Rebecca Tsai (劉慧玲)
Tracy Yeh (葉靜宜)
Eleanor Wu
2015-2016
Tommy Lu (呂學明)
Bill Tsai (蔡維仁)
none
Brian Turner
2014-2015
Fancia Tang (湯竹芬)
Jia-Ni Chu (褚佳霓)
Kang Ting Chai
(柴康定)
none
Michelle Scott (賴品秀)
2013-2014
Tommy Lu (呂學明)
Bill Tsai (蔡維仁)
none
Debbie French
2012-2013
Tommy Lu (呂學明)
Bill Tsai (蔡維仁)
none
Debbie French
2011-2012
Tommy Lu (呂學明)
Bill Tsai (蔡維仁)
none
Jia-Ni Chu (褚佳霓)
2010-2011
Tommy Lu (呂學明)
Bill Tsai (蔡維仁)
none
Jia-Ni Chu (褚佳霓)
2009-2010
Tommy Lu (呂學明)
Bill Tsai (蔡維仁)
Fancia Tang (湯竹芬)
Ivan Sun (孫懿賢)
2008-2009
Fancia Tang (湯竹芬)
Bill Tsai (蔡維仁)
Tommy Lu (呂學明)
Tsuey Chen Long (徐翠琛)
2007-2008
Fancia Tang (湯竹芬)
Bill Tsai (蔡維仁)
Tommy Lu (呂學明)
Tsuey Chen Long (徐翠琛)
2006-2007
Doreen Soo (古意嬪)
Bill Tsai (蔡維仁),
Tommy Lu (呂學明)

Mai-Jane Lin (王美珍)
2005-2006
Doreen Soo (古意嬪)
Bill Tsai (蔡維仁),
Tommy Lu (呂學明)

Jia-Ni Chu (褚佳霓)
2004-2005
Tsuey Chen Long (徐翠琛)
Joe Chou (周正華)

Jia-Ni Chu (褚佳霓)
2003-2004
Wei-Haw Lu (王維華)
none
Taini Hsu (徐黛妮)
Junghue Chen (陳榮輝)
2002-2003
Wei-Haw Lu (王維華)
Dinshong Dong (董定雄)
Josephine Pang (潘惠珍)
Chao-Pin Lee (李照斌)
2001-2002
Josephine Pang (潘惠珍)
Dinshong Dong (董定雄)

Jerome Tzeng (曾聰贒)
2000-2001
Josephine Pang (潘惠珍)
Dinshong Dong (董定雄)

Yun Shieh (謝永成)
1999-2000
Julie Mao (茅家華)
Dinshong Dong (董定雄)

Jerome Tzeng (曾聰贒)
1998-1999
Julie Mao (茅家華)
Cheng Hwa Chou (周正華)

Jia-Shyong Lin (林家雄)
1997-1998
Julie Mao (茅家華)
Wei-Wei Chen (虞微微)

Tim Hsu (徐天祜)
1996-1997
Yih-Fen Maa (馬憶芬)
Tommy Lu (呂學明)

Julie Chang (李學美)
1995-1996
Yih-Fen Maa (馬憶芬)
Tommy Lu (呂學明)

Nancy Pu Chou (蒲文僖)
1994-1995
Shuhan Wang (周淑涵)
Tommy Lu (呂學明)

Chu-Lai Hsiao (蕭竹瀨)
1993-1994
Shuhan Wang (周淑涵)
Chi-Ching Wang (王寄秦)


1992-1993
Shuhan Wang (周淑涵)



1991-1992
Chin-Pao Huang (黃金寶)

Shuhan Wang (周淑涵)

1990-1991




1989-1990




1988-1989




1987-1988
Willy Lin (林維禮)



1986-1987
Willy Lin (林維禮)
C. S. Liu (劉嘉生)


1985-1986
Willy Lin (林維禮)
C. S. Liu (劉嘉生)


1984-1985
Cheng-Ming Fou (傅振民)
C. S. Liu (劉嘉生)


1983-1984
Cheng-Ming Fou (傅振民)
C. S. Liu (劉嘉生)


1982-1983
Cheng-Ming Fou (傅振民)
C. S. Liu (劉嘉生)


1981-1982
Cheng-Ming Fou (傅振民)
C. S. Liu (劉嘉生)


1980-1981
Cheng-Ming Fou (傅振民)
C. S. Liu (劉嘉生)


1979-1980
Cheng-Ming Fou (傅振民)
C. S. Liu (劉嘉生)


1978-1979
Cheng-Ming Fou (傅振民)
C. S. Liu (劉嘉生)


1977-1978
Helen Shih (孫會男)
C. S. Liu (劉嘉生)


1976-1977
K. F. Lin (林匡藩)
C. S. Liu (劉嘉生)


1975-1976
K. F. Lin (林匡藩)
C. S. Liu (劉嘉生)


1974-1975
Cheng-Ming Fou (傅振民)
George Hsiao (蕭家駒)
C. S. Liu (劉嘉生)


1973-1974
David Chen (陳筱聰)
C. S. Liu (劉嘉生)


1972-1973
Chi-Kai Shih (史濟塏)
S. B. Woo (吳仙標
Bik-Yue Lee (韋碧瑜)


1971-1972
Peter Liang
Peter Woo

Shung-Yan Lee (李崇仁)